Based on last 50 matches in "Norway. Division 2 - Group 1", up to 07/05/2023
To build a prediction for the Valerenga 2 - V. Haugesund match, scheduled for 5 July 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Valerenga 2 have played 50 matches, in which they won 16 of them, drew 8 times and lost 26 matches. V. Haugesund, having played 36 matches, won 9 times, drew 11 matches and lost 16 defeats. In the league, Valerenga 2 average 1.4 goals scored per game and 2.5 conceded. V. Haugesund average 1.4 scored and 1.8 conceded. These sides last met on 13 October 2018 at V. Haugesund's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Match Tips
999+ place in ranking
Кубок nb-bet 05.07.23 03:41
Greetings. The home team will definitely score, and that is a fact. In their previous matches, Valerenga 2 scored against their opponents, and this match will be no exception. The visitors often concede, so most likely the home team will control the game from the first half.
999+ place in ranking
Кубок nb-bet 05.07.23 09:41
In this match, I will bet on the home team's handicap because I believe they are not weak enough to lose this match with such a handicap. The teams' statistics and their position in the tournament indicate that the teams are equal.
Pre-Match Facts
In 7 out of last 12 away matches involving V. Haugesund, a draw was recorded.
X16.9
V. Haugesund does not win away in 15 out of 17 last matches.
1X11.6
Valerenga 2 scores at home in 8 matches straight.
IT1O (0.5)3.03
In 8 out of 12 last matches involving Valerenga 2, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.35
Valerenga 2 concedes over 2 goals in 9 out of 18 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)1.2
In 10 out of 12 last matches involving V. Haugesund, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.15
In 6 last matches, Valerenga 2 concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.048
In 9 out of 12 last matches, V. Haugesund scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.048
Valerenga 2 concedes in 45 out of 49 last matches.
Valerenga 2 scores under 2 goals in 10 out of 12 last matches.
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Valerenga 2 value is better - V. Haugesund value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Defeat
18 / 20


1.05
Draw Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.001
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
30 / 46


3.048
21 / 32


3.048
Both Teams To Score (No)
8 / 12


1.35
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Valerenga 2
V. Haugesund
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
32% (16)


34
Draws
16% (8)


16.9
Defeats
52% (26)


1.02
Wins Or Draws
48% (24)


11.6
Wins Or Defeats
84% (42)


1.05
Draws Or Defeats
68% (34)


1.001