Based on last 50 matches in "Norway. Division 2 - Group 2", up to 10/14/2018
To build a prediction for the V. Haugesund - Valerenga 2 match, scheduled for 14 October 2018, several key factors could influence the outcome. V. Haugesund have played 23 matches, in which they won 3 of them, drew 3 times and lost 17 matches. Valerenga 2, having played 23 matches, won 6 times, drew 7 matches and lost 10 defeats. In the league, V. Haugesund average 1.1 goals scored per game and 2.1 conceded. Valerenga 2 average 2 scored and 2.2 conceded. These sides last met on 24 June 2018 at Valerenga 2's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Valerenga 2 scores over 2 goals in 4 out of last 7 away matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.4
In 7 out of 9 last matches, V. Haugesund lost the first half.
1st Half - W22.23
Valerenga 2 concedes over 1 goal in 8 out of last 10 away matches.
IT1O (1.5)2.13
In 13 out of 17 last matches involving Valerenga 2, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.835
In 5 out of 6 last matches of V. Haugesund at home, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.835
In 6 out of 8 last matches of Valerenga 2 away, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.835
V. Haugesund lost in 8 out of 10 last matches.
W21.704
V. Haugesund scores under 2 goals in 8 out of 10 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.64
In 10 out of 13 last matches, V. Haugesund scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.59
In 19 out of 22 last matches, Valerenga 2 concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.59
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- V. Haugesund value is better - Valerenga 2 value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
8 / 10


1.704
Win Or Defeat
10 / 11


1.16
Draw Or Defeat
9 / 10


1.26
7 / 8


1.89
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
12 / 14


1.365
21 / 22


1.365
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
17


1.365
Team outcomes
V. Haugesund
Valerenga 2
H2H
Based on number of matches: 23
Wins
13% (3)


3.52
Draws
13% (3)


4.54
Defeats
74% (17)


1.704
Wins Or Draws
26% (6)


1.89
Wins Or Defeats
87% (20)


1.16
Draws Or Defeats
87% (20)


1.26