Based on last 50 matches in "Mongolia. Premier League", up to 05/15/2024
To build a prediction for the Khangarid - Central Stallions match, scheduled for 15 May 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Khangarid have played 50 matches, in which they won 20 of them, drew 8 times and lost 22 matches. Central Stallions, having played 50 matches, won 25 times, drew 4 matches and lost 21 defeats. In the league, Khangarid average 2 goals scored per game and 2.8 conceded. Central Stallions average 2.8 scored and 2.3 conceded. These sides last met on 15 March 2024 at Central Stallions's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Central Stallions wins away by more than 1 goal in 8 out of 15 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)6.45
Khangarid scores over 2 goals in 10 out of 16 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.21
Khangarid scores over 2 goals in 5 out of last 8 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.21
In 5 last matches, Khangarid won the second half.
2nd Half - W12.066
Central Stallions scores over 1 goal in 12 out of last 15 away matches.
IT2O (1.5)1.909
Khangarid concedes over 1 goal from Central Stallions in 6 out of 7 last matches.
IT2O (1.5)1.909
In 6 out of 7 last matches, Khangarid concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.81
In 15 out of last 19 away matches, Central Stallions scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.81
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Khangarid concedes from Central Stallions in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.81
Khangarid won in 5 matches straight.
W11.774
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Khangarid value is better - Central Stallions value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
11 / 13


1.774
Win Or Draw
12 / 13


1.23
Win Or Defeat
14 / 15


1.153
46 / 50


1.153
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
6 / 7


1.271
36 / 44


1.271
Both Teams To Score (No)
2 / 4


3.395
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
5


1.774
Win Or Defeat
7


1.153
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


1.271
1


1.271
Team outcomes
Khangarid
Central Stallions
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
40% (20)


1.774
Draws
16% (8)


4.255
Defeats
44% (22)


3.54
Wins Or Draws
56% (28)


1.23
Wins Or Defeats
84% (42)


1.153
Draws Or Defeats
60% (30)


1.9