Abahani Limited

Preview
Summary
Matches
Trends

Pre-match facts

Abahani Limited won in 7 out of 9 last matches.
The last 9 matches involving Abahani Limited did not end in a draw.
In 6 last matches involving Abahani Limited, at least one team did not score.
Abahani Limited concedes under 2 goals in 9 out of 10 last matches.
In 8 out of 10 last matches, Abahani Limited scores in the first half.
In last 5 away matches, Abahani Limited scores in the first half.

Summary statistics

Matches
10
Wins
70% (7)
Draws
10% (1)
Defeats
20% (2)
Match Total (Avg.)
2.4

Trends

*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
7 / 9
Win Or Defeat
9 / 9
Both Teams To Score (No)
6 / 6
Win To Nil (Yes)
4 / 6

Abahani Limited - team individual statistics

View head-to-head statistics for Abahani Limited. We've collected detailed statistics to help you analyze and make predictions for upcoming Abahani Limited matches.

Available statistics:
Select stats for goals, totals, corners, cards, and other metrics. All data is organized in tabs with tables covering outcomes and match schedules.

Other useful information: