Lisburn Rangers

Preview
Summary
Matches
Trends

Pre-match facts

9 out of 10 last matches involving Lisburn Rangers did not end in a draw.
In 8 out of 9 last matches involving Lisburn Rangers, both teams scored.
Lisburn Rangers scores in 8 out of 9 last matches.
Lisburn Rangers concedes in 10 matches straight.
Lisburn Rangers concedes over 2 goals in 4 matches straight.
In 9 last matches involving Lisburn Rangers, over over 2 goals were scored.
In 7 out of 9 last matches, Lisburn Rangers scores in the first half.
In 9 out of 10 last matches, Lisburn Rangers concedes in the first half.
In 7 out of 10 last matches involving Lisburn Rangers, a draw was recorded in the second half.
Lisburn Rangers lost away in 5 out of 6 last matches.

Summary statistics

Matches
10
Wins
30% (3)
Draws
10% (1)
Defeats
60% (6)
Match Total (Avg.)
5.1

Trends

*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Defeat
9 / 10
Draw Or Defeat
5 / 6
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
8 / 9

Lisburn Rangers - team individual statistics

View head-to-head statistics for Lisburn Rangers. We've collected detailed statistics to help you analyze and make predictions for upcoming Lisburn Rangers matches.

Available statistics:
Select stats for goals, totals, corners, cards, and other metrics. All data is organized in tabs with tables covering outcomes and match schedules.

Other useful information: