Al Shaab

Preview
Summary
Matches
Trends

Pre-match facts

In 7 out of 9 last matches involving Al Shaab, both teams scored.
Al Shaab scores in 9 out of 10 last matches.
Al Shaab concedes over 2 goals in 5 out of 9 last matches.
In 8 out of 9 last matches involving Al Shaab, over over 2 goals were scored.
In 9 out of 10 last matches, Al Shaab scores in the first half.
In 7 out of 9 last matches, Al Shaab concedes in the first half.
In 10 last matches involving Al Shaab, a draw was recorded in the second half.
In last 5 home matches, Al Shaab scores in the first half.
In 5 last home matches involving Al Shaab, a draw was recorded in the second half.
In 5 last away matches involving Al Shaab, a draw was recorded in the second half.

Summary statistics

Matches
10
Wins
30% (3)
Draws
40% (4)
Defeats
30% (3)
Match Total (Avg.)
4.1

Trends

*Click on a trend to see details
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
7 / 9

Al Shaab - team individual statistics

View head-to-head statistics for Al Shaab. We've collected detailed statistics to help you analyze and make predictions for upcoming Al Shaab matches.

Available statistics:
Select stats for goals, totals, corners, cards, and other metrics. All data is organized in tabs with tables covering outcomes and match schedules.

Other useful information: