Based on last 50 matches in "Sweden. Division 2 - Norra Svealand", up to 06/10/2023
To build a prediction for the Sandvikens AIK - Uppsala match, scheduled for 10 June 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Sandvikens AIK have played 50 matches, in which they won 18 of them, drew 14 times and lost 18 matches. Uppsala, having played 34 matches, won 5 times, drew 11 matches and lost 18 defeats. In the league, Sandvikens AIK average 1.6 goals scored per game and 1.6 conceded. Uppsala average 1.1 scored and 2.4 conceded. These sides last met on 6 August 2022 at Uppsala's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
In 17 out of 21 last matches involving Sandvikens AIK, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.97
In 10 out of 11 last matches where Sandvikens AIK played at home, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.97
Uppsala does not score in 13 out of 24 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.85
Sandvikens AIK concedes at home in 15 out of 16 last matches.
IT2O (0.5)1.85
Uppsala does not score away in 8 out of 12 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.85
In 13 out of 14 last matches involving Sandvikens AIK, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.81
In 9 out of 12 last matches where Uppsala played away, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.794
Uppsala concedes over 2 goals in 12 out of 17 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.73
Uppsala concedes over 2 goals in 6 out of last 9 away matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.73
In 5 last matches, Uppsala lost the first half.
1st Half - W11.48
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Sandvikens AIK value is better - Uppsala value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
5 / 5


1.139
Win Or Defeat
7 / 8


1.055
5 / 5


1.055
Draw Or Defeat
20 / 20


1.013
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
22 / 28


1.97
Both Teams To Score (No)
15 / 24


1.794
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
5 / 10


1.833
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
6


1.055
5


1.055
Draw Or Defeat
2


4.85
20


1.013
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
36% (18)


1.139
Draws
28% (14)


7.3
Defeats
36% (18)


15
Wins Or Draws
64% (32)


1.013
Wins Or Defeats
72% (36)


1.055
Draws Or Defeats
64% (32)


4.85