Based on last 50 matches in "Argentina. Primera Nacional", up to 06/18/2023
To build a prediction for the CA Mitre - Villa Dalmine match, scheduled for 18 June 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. CA Mitre have played 50 matches, in which they won 18 of them, drew 16 times and lost 16 matches. Villa Dalmine, having played 50 matches, won 11 times, drew 18 matches and lost 21 defeats. In the league, CA Mitre average 1 goals scored per game and 1 conceded. Villa Dalmine average 0.9 scored and 1.3 conceded. These sides last met on 10 February 2023 at Villa Dalmine's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
CA Mitre scores under 2 goals in 22 out of 25 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.936
CA Mitre scores under 2 goals in 9 out of last 11 home matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.936
Villa Dalmine concedes over 1 goal in 7 out of last 8 away matches.
IT1O (1.5)1.825
CA Mitre does not concede in 15 out of 24 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.595
Villa Dalmine does not score in 12 out of 20 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.595
CA Mitre does not concede at home in 8 out of 12 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.595
Villa Dalmine does not score away in 12 out of 18 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.595
In 11 out of 12 last matches involving CA Mitre, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.535
In 10 out of 12 last matches of CA Mitre at home, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.535
In 8 last matches involving CA Mitre, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.464
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- CA Mitre value is better - Villa Dalmine value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
4 / 5


1.445
Defeats
7 / 8


1.445
Win Or Draw
5 / 5


1.048
Win Or Defeat
6 / 7


1.264
15 / 16


1.264
Draw Or Defeat
9 / 10


1.048
Both Teams To Score (No)
31 / 45


1.464
32 / 49


1.464
Win To Nil (Yes)
4 / 5


1.87
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
6 / 10


1.87
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
3


1.445
Defeats
6


1.445
Win Or Draw
5


1.048
Win Or Defeat
3


1.264
8


1.264
Draw Or Defeat
6


1.048
Both Teams To Score (No)
8


1.464
2


1.464
Win To Nil (Yes)
3


1.87
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
36% (18)


1.445
Draws
32% (16)


3.78
Defeats
32% (16)


9.95
Wins Or Draws
68% (34)


1.048
Wins Or Defeats
68% (34)


1.264
Draws Or Defeats
64% (32)


2.75