Based on last 50 matches in "Indonesia. Super League", up to 01/23/2023
To build a prediction for the Persebaya - Bhayangkara Solo match, scheduled for 23 January 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Persebaya have played 50 matches, in which they won 24 of them, drew 13 times and lost 13 matches. Bhayangkara Solo, having played 50 matches, won 23 times, drew 12 matches and lost 15 defeats. In the league, Persebaya average 1.5 goals scored per game and 1 conceded. Bhayangkara Solo average 1.3 scored and 1 conceded. These sides last met on 6 August 2022 at Bhayangkara Solo's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Match Tips
999+ place in ranking
Кубок nb-bet 23.01.23 08:16
Persebaya has gained momentum, and their last two matches ended with Total Over 2.5; the second team also had Total Over 2.5 in their last match, so I am taking Total Over 2. I think the score will be 2-1 in favor of the first team.
999+ place in ranking
Кубок nb-bet 23.01.23 06:33
What do you think yourselves??? Maybe we should take a risk and go for it?! That Persebaya will actually win this match? This will be my bet, although I don't really know these teams, but my intuition tells me so. We'll see.....)))))))
Pre-Match Facts
In 8 out of 11 last matches where Bhayangkara Solo played away, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.916
Bhayangkara Solo lost away in 6 out of 8 last matches.
W11.85
In 7 out of 9 last matches involving Persebaya, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.84
Bhayangkara Solo does not lose by more than 1 goal in 45 out of 50 last matches.
H2 (+1.5)1.27
Bhayangkara Solo does not lose away by more than 1 goal in 22 out of 25 last matches.
H2 (+1.5)1.27
10 out of last 11 away matches involving Bhayangkara Solo did not end in a draw.
121.26
Bhayangkara Solo scores under 2 goals in 9 away matches straight.
IT2U (1.5)1.25
In 23 out of 27 last matches involving Persebaya, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.24
In 15 out of 16 last matches of Bhayangkara Solo away, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.24
Persebaya scores in 8 out of 9 last matches.
IT1O (0.5)1.18
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Persebaya value is better - Bhayangkara Solo value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
7 / 8


1.196
Win Or Defeat
5 / 5


1.26
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
7 / 9


1.84
Both Teams To Score (No)
23 / 44


1.916
29 / 50


1.916
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
5


1.196
Team outcomes
Persebaya
Bhayangkara Solo
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
48% (24)


1.85
Draws
26% (13)


3.44
Defeats
26% (13)


4
Wins Or Draws
74% (37)


1.196
Wins Or Defeats
74% (37)


1.26
Draws Or Defeats
52% (26)


1.86