Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 12/30/2022
To build a prediction for the Assam - Arunachal match, scheduled for 30 December 2022, several key factors could influence the outcome. Assam have played 7 matches, in which they won 2 of them, drew 1 time and lost 4 matches. Arunachal, having played 3 matches, won 1 time, drew 1 match and lost 1 defeat. In the league, Assam average 1.3 goals scored per game and 2.4 conceded. Arunachal average 0.7 scored and 1 conceded. These sides last met on 29 November 2021 at Arunachal's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Assam - 1/10
Last match - 2 days ago, a defeat as a clear underdog
Assam10
Draw6.65
Goa FT1.188
Status in the current match - favourite
Assam1.83
Draw3.64
Arunachal3.7
Next match - in 2 days, against a fierce rival
Nagaland2.475
Draw3.65
Assam2.552
Arunachal - 0.5/10
Last match - 2 days ago, a win
Arunachal–
Draw–
Tamilnadu–
Status in the current match - slight underdog
Assam1.83
Draw3.64
Arunachal3.7
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Arunachal value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4


3.7
Win Or Defeat
6 / 7


1.22
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 4


1.832
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 6


1.725
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
4


1.832
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 7
Wins
29% (2)


1.83
Draws
14% (1)


3.64
Defeats
57% (4)


3.7
Wins Or Draws
43% (3)


1.21
Wins Or Defeats
86% (6)


1.22
Draws Or Defeats
71% (5)


1.832