30.12.22 06:30
Finished
4
:
1
(2:0, 2:1)

Tips

Mathematical Tip: 1st Half - X

Goals

21'
1 : 0
Basumatary M.
39'
2 : 0
Brahma J.
Gendha H.
2 : 1
48'
66'
3 : 1
Brahma J.
90'
4 : 1
Deka J.

Additional Information

Stadium:САИ (Кокраджхар)
Weather:Ясно, +17°C
Preview
Tips
Summary
Matches
Trends
Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 12/30/2022
To build a prediction for the Assam - Arunachal match, scheduled for 30 December 2022, several key factors could influence the outcome. Assam have played 7 matches, in which they won 2 of them, drew 1 time and lost 4 matches. Arunachal, having played 3 matches, won 1 time, drew 1 match and lost 1 defeat. In the league, Assam average 1.3 goals scored per game and 2.4 conceded. Arunachal average 0.7 scored and 1 conceded. These sides last met on 29 November 2021 at Arunachal's ground, where the match ended in a draw.

Pre-Match Facts

Motivation

Assam - 1/10

Last match - 2 days ago, a defeat as a clear underdog
Assam10
Draw6.65
Goa FT1.188
Status in the current match - favourite
Assam1.83
Draw3.64
Arunachal3.7
Next match - in 2 days, against a fierce rival
Nagaland2.475
Draw3.65
Assam2.552

Arunachal - 0.5/10

Last match - 2 days ago, a win
Arunachal–
Draw–
Tamilnadu–
Status in the current match - slight underdog
Assam1.83
Draw3.64
Arunachal3.7
Next match - in 2 days
Goa FT–
Draw–
Arunachal–

Head-to-Head

Corners
Yellows
Reds

Summary

*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Matches
7
3
Wins
29% (2)
33% (1)
Draws
14% (1)
33% (1)
Defeats
57% (4)
33% (1)
Match Total (Avg.)
3.7
1.7
- Assam value is better
- Arunachal value is better

Trends

*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4
—
Win Or Defeat
6 / 7
—
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 4
—
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 6
—

Streaks

*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
4
—

Team outcomes

Assam
Arunachal
H2H
Based on number of matches: 7
1 X 2
Wins
29% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.83
Draws
14% (1)
bookie-logobookie-logo
3.64
Defeats
57% (4)
bookie-logobookie-logo
3.7
Double Chance
Wins Or Draws
43% (3)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.21
Wins Or Defeats
86% (6)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.22
Draws Or Defeats
71% (5)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.832
Total
Both Teams To Score
- 0-49%
- 50-79%
- 80-100%

Assam - Arunachal - score, tip, statistics

View the match score for Assam - Arunachal. We've compiled statistics that will help you conduct mathematical analysis and make a prediction.

Other useful information:
  1. Instant match results
  2. Referee statistics and cards
  3. Mathematical analysis tools for matches
  4. Individual statistics of teams and players
  5. Football statistics