To build a prediction for the Getafe - Guadalajara Chivas match, scheduled for 8 December 2022, several key factors could influence the outcome. Getafe have played 50 matches, in which they won 12 of them, drew 21 times and lost 17 matches. Guadalajara Chivas, having played 50 matches, won 16 times, drew 18 matches and lost 16 defeats. In the league, Getafe average 1 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Guadalajara Chivas average 1.2 scored and 1.1 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
Getafe does not score at home in 7 out of 10 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)5.33
In 5 out of 7 last matches involving Getafe, a draw was recorded.
X4.19
Getafe does not concede at home in 12 out of 20 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.664
In 8 out of last 10 home matches involving Getafe, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.625
In 15 out of 22 last matches where Getafe played at home, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.08
In 6 out of 7 last matches, Guadalajara Chivas scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.07
In 20 out of last 23 away matches, Guadalajara Chivas scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.07
Getafe scores under 2 goals in 22 out of 29 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.03
Getafe scores under 2 goals in 10 out of last 13 home matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.03
In 5 last matches, Guadalajara Chivas concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.5
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Guadalajara Chivas value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
4 / 5


1.725
Win Or Draw
6 / 7


1.23
Win Or Defeat
6 / 7


1.21
Draw Or Defeat
8 / 9


2.05
5 / 5


1.23
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
6 / 7


1.7
Both Teams To Score (No)
29 / 49


2.08
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
1


1.7
5


1.7
Team outcomes
Getafe
Guadalajara Chivas
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
24% (12)


1.725
Draws
42% (21)


4.19
Defeats
34% (17)


3.98
Wins Or Draws
66% (33)


1.23
Wins Or Defeats
58% (29)


1.21
Draws Or Defeats
76% (38)


2.05