Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 02/09/2023
To build a prediction for the Juventude - Gremio match, scheduled for 9 February 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Juventude have played 50 matches, in which they won 7 of them, drew 18 times and lost 25 matches. Gremio, having played 50 matches, won 26 times, drew 15 matches and lost 9 defeats. In the league, Juventude average 0.8 goals scored per game and 1.6 conceded. Gremio average 1.4 scored and 0.6 conceded. These sides last met on 13 February 2022 at Gremio's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 out of 7 last matches involving Juventude, a draw was recorded.
X3.63
In 7 out of last 10 home matches involving Juventude, a draw was recorded.
X3.63
In 8 out of 10 last matches where Juventude played at home, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes2.275
In 6 last matches, Gremio won the second half.
2nd Half - W21.95
In 4 out of last 5 away matches, Gremio won the second half.
2nd Half - W21.95
Gremio does not concede in 6 out of 8 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)1.88
Juventude scores at home in 9 out of 10 last matches.
IT1O (0.5)1.88
Juventude does not score against Gremio in 8 out of 12 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)1.88
Gremio scores under 2 goals in 20 out of last 26 away matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.825
Gremio won in 6 matches straight.
W21.66
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Juventude value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
7 / 8


1.66
Win Or Draw
12 / 13


1.144
Win Or Defeat
7 / 8


1.264
Draw Or Defeat
23 / 24


1.144
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5 / 7


2.275
Both Teams To Score (No)
14 / 27


1.59
33 / 49


1.59
Win To Nil (Yes)
8 / 13


2.45
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
6


1.66
Win Or Draw
11


1.144
Win Or Defeat
2


1.264
6


1.264
Both Teams To Score (No)
4


1.59
Win To Nil (Yes)
4


2.45
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
14% (7)


5.19
Draws
36% (18)


3.63
Defeats
50% (25)


1.66
Wins Or Draws
50% (25)


2.15
Wins Or Defeats
64% (32)


1.264
Draws Or Defeats
86% (43)


1.144