Based on last 50 matches in "Italy. Primavera 2", up to 04/16/2023
To build a prediction for the Genoa U19 - Cremonese U19 match, scheduled for 16 April 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Genoa U19 have played 25 matches, in which they won 18 of them, drew 6 times and lost 1 match. Cremonese U19, having played 50 matches, won 25 times, drew 11 matches and lost 14 defeats. In the league, Genoa U19 average 2.6 goals scored per game and 0.7 conceded. Cremonese U19 average 1.7 scored and 1.3 conceded. These sides last met on 2 December 2022 at Cremonese U19's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Cremonese U19 does not concede away in 11 out of 21 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)6.02
In 5 last matches involving Genoa U19, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.915
In 7 last matches involving Cremonese U19, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.915
In 10 last home matches involving Genoa U19, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.915
In 10 out of last 12 away matches involving Cremonese U19, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.915
Cremonese U19 concedes under 2 goals in 10 out of 12 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.395
Cremonese U19 concedes under 2 goals in 8 away matches straight.
IT1U (1.5)2.395
Cremonese U19 does not lose away in 20 out of 23 last matches.
2X2.39
Genoa U19 does not concede in 13 out of 24 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.22
Genoa U19 does not concede at home in 8 out of 12 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.22
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Genoa U19 value is better - Cremonese U19 value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
24 / 25


1.125
Win Or Defeat
8 / 9


1.216
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3 / 4


1.87
7 / 9


1.87
Both Teams To Score (No)
13 / 24


1.87
14 / 26


1.87
Win To Nil (Yes)
12 / 24


2.6
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
3


1.54
Win Or Defeat
7


1.216
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


1.87
Team outcomes
Genoa U19
Cremonese U19
H2H
Based on number of matches: 25
Wins
72% (18)


1.54
Draws
24% (6)


4.11
Defeats
4% (1)


5.65
Wins Or Draws
96% (24)


1.125
Wins Or Defeats
76% (19)


1.216
Draws Or Defeats
28% (7)


2.39