Based on last 50 matches in "Malta. Challenge League", up to 11/03/2022
To build a prediction for the Zurrieq - Vittoriosa match, scheduled for 3 November 2022, several key factors could influence the outcome. Zurrieq have played 8 matches, in which they won 3 of them, drew 2 times and lost 3 matches. Vittoriosa, having played 50 matches, won 14 times, drew 11 matches and lost 25 defeats. In the league, Zurrieq average 1.6 goals scored per game and 1.8 conceded. Vittoriosa average 1.1 scored and 2 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
Vittoriosa concedes over 2 goals in 14 out of 25 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)3.03
Vittoriosa concedes over 2 goals in 9 out of last 17 away matches.
IT1O (2.5)3.03
Vittoriosa does not score away in 9 out of 16 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.515
In 7 out of 8 last matches, Zurrieq concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.47
In 6 out of 8 last matches involving Zurrieq, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.3
In 4 last matches, Vittoriosa lost the first half.
1st Half - W12.2
In 6 last away matches, Vittoriosa lost the first half.
1st Half - W12.2
In 23 out of 28 last matches involving Vittoriosa, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.736
Vittoriosa concedes over 1 goal in 5 out of 6 last matches.
IT1O (1.5)1.712
Vittoriosa concedes over 1 goal in 6 out of last 7 away matches.
IT1O (1.5)1.712
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Zurrieq value is better - Vittoriosa value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
5 / 6


1.66
Win Or Defeat
6 / 7


1.24
31 / 34


1.24
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 4


1.16
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
7 / 8


1.688
Both Teams To Score (No)
7 / 11


2
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
1


2.152
4


1.16
Both Teams To Score (No)
3


2
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 8
Wins
38% (3)


1.66
Draws
25% (2)


3.84
Defeats
38% (3)


4.87
Wins Or Draws
63% (5)


1.16
Wins Or Defeats
75% (6)


1.24
Draws Or Defeats
63% (5)


2.152