Based on last 50 matches in "Malta. Premier League", up to 10/29/2022
To build a prediction for the Santa Lucia - Sirens match, scheduled for 29 October 2022, several key factors could influence the outcome. Santa Lucia have played 50 matches, in which they won 10 of them, drew 19 times and lost 21 matches. Sirens, having played 50 matches, won 14 times, drew 16 matches and lost 20 defeats. In the league, Santa Lucia average 1.4 goals scored per game and 1.7 conceded. Sirens average 1.3 scored and 1.6 conceded. These sides last met on 8 April 2022 at Santa Lucia's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 out of 7 last matches involving Sirens, a draw was recorded.
X3.62
Santa Lucia lost in 8 out of 10 last matches.
W22.81
Santa Lucia lost at home in 5 matches straight.
W22.81
Santa Lucia concedes over 1 goal in 10 out of 12 last matches.
IT2O (1.5)2.17
Santa Lucia concedes over 1 goal in 6 home matches straight.
IT2O (1.5)2.17
In 10 out of 12 last home matches, Santa Lucia concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.65
Santa Lucia does not win in 11 out of 12 last matches.
2X1.58
Santa Lucia does not win at home in 11 out of 12 last matches.
2X1.58
Sirens does not win in 9 out of 10 last matches.
1X1.36
Santa Lucia concedes in 12 matches straight.
IT2O (0.5)1.25
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Santa Lucia value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
8 / 10


2.81
Win Or Defeat
9 / 10


1.22
Draw Or Defeat
11 / 12


1.58
9 / 10


1.36
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
25 / 37


1.532
25 / 37


1.532
Both Teams To Score (No)
5 / 8


2.425
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
3 / 7


6.5
2 / 5


4.9
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
8


1.36
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4


1.532
1


1.532
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
20% (10)


2.182
Draws
38% (19)


3.62
Defeats
42% (21)


2.81
Wins Or Draws
58% (29)


1.36
Wins Or Defeats
62% (31)


1.22
Draws Or Defeats
80% (40)


1.58