Based on last 50 matches in "Malta. Premier League", up to 09/04/2022
To build a prediction for the Hamrun - Pieta Hotspurs match, scheduled for 4 September 2022, several key factors could influence the outcome. Hamrun have played 50 matches, in which they won 30 of them, drew 11 times and lost 9 matches. Pieta Hotspurs, having played 28 matches, won 3 times, drew 4 matches and lost 21 defeats. In the league, Hamrun average 1.8 goals scored per game and 0.9 conceded. Pieta Hotspurs average 0.9 scored and 2.4 conceded. These sides last met on 19 April 2019 at Pieta Hotspurs's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Pieta Hotspurs concedes over 2 goals in 10 out of 19 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.77
Pieta Hotspurs concedes over 2 goals in 6 out of last 10 away matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.77
Pieta Hotspurs does not score in 12 out of 18 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.616
In 5 last matches, Pieta Hotspurs lost the first half.
1st Half - W11.51
In 6 last away matches, Pieta Hotspurs lost the first half.
1st Half - W11.51
In 5 last matches, Pieta Hotspurs concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.375
In 11 last away matches, Pieta Hotspurs concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.375
Pieta Hotspurs concedes over 1 goal in 5 matches straight.
IT1O (1.5)1.256
Pieta Hotspurs concedes over 1 goal in 10 away matches straight.
IT1O (1.5)1.256
Pieta Hotspurs lost in 5 matches straight.
W11.16
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Pieta Hotspurs value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
17 / 18


1.16
Win Or Draw
9 / 10


1.001
Win Or Defeat
7 / 8


1.08
18 / 18


1.08
Draw Or Defeat
19 / 20


1.001
Both Teams To Score (No)
15 / 25


1.464
12 / 18


1.464
Win To Nil (Yes)
2 / 4


1.73
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
12 / 18


1.73
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
5


1.16
Win Or Draw
4


1.001
Draw Or Defeat
5


1.001
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
60% (30)


1.16
Draws
22% (11)


7.14
Defeats
18% (9)


15.3
Wins Or Draws
82% (41)


1.001
Wins Or Defeats
78% (39)


1.08
Draws Or Defeats
40% (20)


4.88