Based on last 50 matches in "Italy. Primavera 1", up to 04/07/2023
To build a prediction for the Cesena U19 - Verona U19 match, scheduled for 7 April 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Cesena U19 have played 25 matches, in which they won 2 of them, drew 3 times and lost 20 matches. Verona U19, having played 50 matches, won 15 times, drew 17 matches and lost 18 defeats. In the league, Cesena U19 average 0.8 goals scored per game and 2.4 conceded. Verona U19 average 1.5 scored and 1.5 conceded. These sides last met on 23 October 2022 at Verona U19's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Verona U19 lost the second half.
2nd Half - W14.04
Cesena U19 concedes over 2 goals in 4 out of 6 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.95
Cesena U19 does not score at home in 7 out of 12 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.85
Verona U19 does not win in 12 out of 14 last matches.
1X1.98
Verona U19 does not win away in 11 out of 12 last matches.
1X1.98
In 6 last matches, Verona U19 concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.87
In 10 out of 11 last away matches, Verona U19 concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.87
Cesena U19 lost in 16 out of 19 last matches.
W21.75
Cesena U19 lost at home in 7 out of 9 last matches.
W21.75
Cesena U19 concedes over 1 goal in 11 out of 13 last matches.
IT2O (1.5)1.67
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Cesena U19 value is better - Verona U19 value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
16 / 19


1.75
Win Or Draw
3 / 4


1.196
Win Or Defeat
22 / 25


1.21
Draw Or Defeat
23 / 25


1.196
12 / 14


1.98
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 4


1.57
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 7


2.336
10 / 20


2.336
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
3 / 7


3.2
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
2


1.57
4


1.57
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 25
Wins
8% (2)


4
Draws
12% (3)


3.88
Defeats
80% (20)


1.75
Wins Or Draws
20% (5)


1.98
Wins Or Defeats
88% (22)


1.21
Draws Or Defeats
92% (23)


1.196