Based on last 50 matches in "Italy. Primavera 1", up to 02/24/2023
To build a prediction for the Atalanta U19 - Juventus U19 match, scheduled for 24 February 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Atalanta U19 have played 50 matches, in which they won 20 of them, drew 10 times and lost 20 matches. Juventus U19, having played 50 matches, won 25 times, drew 10 matches and lost 15 defeats. In the league, Atalanta U19 average 1.6 goals scored per game and 1.6 conceded. Juventus U19 average 2.1 scored and 1.5 conceded. These sides last met on 1 September 2022 at Juventus U19's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 8 out of 10 last matches, Atalanta U19 won the first half against Juventus U19.
1st Half - W14.06
In 4 out of 5 last matches, Atalanta U19 lost the second half.
2nd Half - W22.01
In 4 out of last 5 home matches, Atalanta U19 lost the second half.
2nd Half - W22.01
In 7 out of 9 last away matches, Juventus U19 concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.94
In last 7 home matches, Atalanta U19 scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.67
In 6 last matches, Atalanta U19 scores against Juventus U19 in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.67
In 5 out of 6 last matches at home, Atalanta U19 scores against Juventus U19 in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.67
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Juventus U19 scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.59
In 8 out of last 10 away matches, Juventus U19 scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.59
Atalanta U19 concedes over 1 goal in 6 out of last 7 home matches.
IT2O (1.5)1.55
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Atalanta U19 value is better - Juventus U19 value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
4 / 5


1.74
Win Or Draw
4 / 5


1.22
Win Or Defeat
8 / 9


1.19
Draw Or Defeat
5 / 5


1.22
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
29 / 41


1.42
23 / 33


1.42
Both Teams To Score (No)
6 / 12


2.77
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
3


1.74
Win Or Defeat
7


1.19
Draw Or Defeat
5


1.22
Both Teams To Score (No)
3


2.77
Win To Nil (Yes)
3


3.64
Team outcomes
Atalanta U19
Juventus U19
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
40% (20)


3.84
Draws
20% (10)


4.1
Defeats
40% (20)


1.74
Wins Or Draws
60% (30)


1.99
Wins Or Defeats
80% (40)


1.19
Draws Or Defeats
60% (30)


1.22