Based on last 50 matches in "North Macedonia. 1. MFL", up to 11/27/2022
To build a prediction for the Pobeda - Shkupi match, scheduled for 27 November 2022, several key factors could influence the outcome. Pobeda have played 50 matches, in which they won 10 of them, drew 7 times and lost 33 matches. Shkupi, having played 50 matches, won 30 times, drew 15 matches and lost 5 defeats. In the league, Pobeda average 0.8 goals scored per game and 1.9 conceded. Shkupi average 1.8 scored and 0.7 conceded. These sides last met on 30 August 2022 at Shkupi's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Pobeda concedes over 2 goals in 14 out of 27 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.65
Pobeda concedes over 2 goals in 7 out of last 13 home matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.65
Pobeda concedes over 2 goals from Shkupi in 4 out of 7 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.65
Shkupi scores under 2 goals in 11 out of last 13 away matches.
IT2U (1.5)2.37
In 23 out of 32 last matches involving Shkupi, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.32
In 10 out of last 13 away matches involving Shkupi, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.32
Pobeda does not score in 17 out of 34 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.06
Shkupi does not concede in 29 out of 50 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.06
Shkupi does not concede away in 14 out of 24 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.06
In 6 out of 7 last matches of Shkupi away, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.93
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
4 / 5


1.36
Win Or Draw
45 / 50


1.035
Win Or Defeat
40 / 45


1.144
4 / 5


1.144
Draw Or Defeat
32 / 36


1.035
Both Teams To Score (No)
31 / 50


1.74
30 / 50


1.74
Win To Nil (Yes)
2 / 5


12
19 / 45


2.2
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
16 / 34


2.2
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
8


1.035
Win Or Defeat
3


1.144
1


1.144
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
1


2.04
3


2.04
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
20% (10)


7.6
Draws
14% (7)


4.44
Defeats
66% (33)


1.36
Wins Or Draws
34% (17)


2.8
Wins Or Defeats
86% (43)


1.144
Draws Or Defeats
80% (40)


1.035