Based on last 50 matches in "North Macedonia. 1. MFL", up to 02/24/2019
To build a prediction for the Shkupi - Pobeda match, scheduled for 24 February 2019, several key factors could influence the outcome. Shkupi have played 50 matches, in which they won 17 of them, drew 17 times and lost 16 matches. Pobeda, having played 50 matches, won 14 times, drew 9 matches and lost 27 defeats. In the league, Shkupi average 1.3 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Pobeda average 0.9 scored and 1.4 conceded. These sides last met on 27 October 2018 at Pobeda's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 6 out of 8 last matches involving Pobeda, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.375
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Pobeda concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.78
In 5 out of 6 last away matches, Pobeda concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.78
Pobeda concedes over 1 goal in 5 out of 6 last matches.
IT1O (1.5)1.77
Pobeda concedes over 1 goal in 5 away matches straight.
IT1O (1.5)1.77
In 4 last matches, Shkupi won the second half.
2nd Half - W11.69
In 5 last home matches, Shkupi won the second half.
2nd Half - W11.69
In 4 last away matches, Pobeda lost the second half.
2nd Half - W11.69
Pobeda does not score away in 13 out of 25 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.65
In 9 out of 13 last matches involving Shkupi, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.635
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
6 / 8


1.38
Win Or Draw
6 / 6


1.075
Win Or Defeat
14 / 15


1.14
Draw Or Defeat
6 / 6


1.075
Both Teams To Score (No)
9 / 13


1.635
33 / 49


1.635
Win To Nil (Yes)
5 / 10


2.04
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
3 / 4


2.04
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
34% (17)


1.38
Draws
34% (17)


5
Defeats
32% (16)


6.65
Wins Or Draws
68% (34)


1.075
Wins Or Defeats
66% (33)


1.14
Draws Or Defeats
66% (33)


2.9