Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 07/28/2022
To build a prediction for the Shkendija - Valmiera match, scheduled for 28 July 2022, several key factors could influence the outcome. Shkendija have played 50 matches, in which they won 25 of them, drew 16 times and lost 9 matches. Valmiera, having played 50 matches, won 35 times, drew 6 matches and lost 9 defeats. In the league, Shkendija average 1.6 goals scored per game and 0.9 conceded. Valmiera average 2.2 scored and 0.6 conceded. These sides last met on 20 July 2022 at Valmiera's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Valmiera wins by more than 1 goal in 16 out of 20 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)6.33
Valmiera wins away by more than 1 goal in 5 matches straight.
H2 (-1.5)6.33
Valmiera scores over 2 goals in 12 out of 20 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)6.19
Valmiera scores over 2 goals in 11 out of last 19 away matches.
IT2O (2.5)6.19
Valmiera does not concede in 10 out of 16 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)3.8
In 7 out of last 9 away matches, Valmiera won the first half.
1st Half - W23.76
Shkendija does not concede in 20 out of 36 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)3.27
Shkendija does not concede at home in 13 out of 19 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)3.27
In 11 out of 14 last matches, Valmiera won the second half.
2nd Half - W23.2
In 5 last away matches, Valmiera won the second half.
2nd Half - W23.2
Referee statistics
The referee for this match is
Кевин Кланси (Scotland). Over the last 100 matches, he has shown 439 yellow cards (averaging 4.4 per match) and 19 red cards (averaging 0.2 per match), which marks him as a fairly strict referee. He has awarded a penalty in 27% of matches (27 out of 100).
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Shkendija value is better - Valmiera value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
17 / 20


3.09
Win Or Draw
26 / 28


1.416
20 / 23


1.675
Win Or Defeat
20 / 20


1.32
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 5


1.77
Both Teams To Score (No)
25 / 43


2.05
30 / 50


2.05
Win To Nil (Yes)
10 / 16


5.2
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
2


1.77
3


1.77
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
50% (25)


2.31
Draws
32% (16)


3.65
Defeats
18% (9)


3.09
Wins Or Draws
82% (41)


1.416
Wins Or Defeats
68% (34)


1.32
Draws Or Defeats
50% (25)


1.675