Based on last 50 matches in "Germany. Oberliga Niederrhein", up to 06/04/2023
To build a prediction for the SC St. Tonis - Cronenberger match, scheduled for 4 June 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. SC St. Tonis have played 38 matches, in which they won 13 of them, drew 13 times and lost 12 matches. Cronenberger, having played 50 matches, won 14 times, drew 5 matches and lost 31 defeats. In the league, SC St. Tonis average 1.5 goals scored per game and 1.5 conceded. Cronenberger average 1.3 scored and 2.2 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
In 8 out of 11 last matches involving SC St. Tonis, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No3.032
In 10 out of 14 last matches where Cronenberger played away, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No3.032
SC St. Tonis does not concede in 6 out of 11 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.85
Cronenberger does not score in 12 out of 24 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.85
Cronenberger does not score away in 12 out of 19 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.85
In 16 out of last 20 away matches, Cronenberger lost the second half.
2nd Half - W11.53
Cronenberger scores under 2 goals in 26 out of 33 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.47
Cronenberger scores under 2 goals in 21 out of last 24 away matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.47
In 16 out of 19 last matches where SC St. Tonis played at home, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.36
Cronenberger lost away in 20 out of 25 last matches.
W11.31
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- SC St. Tonis value is better - Cronenberger value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Defeat
45 / 50


1.096
Draw Or Defeat
6 / 7


1.064
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3 / 4


1.36
6 / 8


1.36
Both Teams To Score (No)
8 / 11


3.032
18 / 30


3.032
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
3


1.31
Win Or Defeat
5


1.096
Draw Or Defeat
3


3.18
3


1.064
Team outcomes
SC St. Tonis
Cronenberger
H2H
Based on number of matches: 38
Wins
34% (13)


1.31
Draws
34% (13)


5.8
Defeats
32% (12)


6.9
Wins Or Draws
68% (26)


1.064
Wins Or Defeats
66% (25)


1.096
Draws Or Defeats
66% (25)


3.18