Based on last 50 matches in "Germany. Oberliga NOFV- Sud", up to 02/25/2023
To build a prediction for the Bautzen - Plauen match, scheduled for 25 February 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Bautzen have played 49 matches, in which they won 22 of them, drew 7 times and lost 20 matches. Plauen, having played 50 matches, won 28 times, drew 13 matches and lost 9 defeats. In the league, Bautzen average 2 goals scored per game and 1.9 conceded. Plauen average 2.3 scored and 1.1 conceded. These sides last met on 9 September 2022 at Plauen's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 last home matches, Bautzen won the first half.
1st Half - W14.36
Plauen scores over 2 goals in 12 out of 21 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.505
Plauen scores over 2 goals in 6 out of last 10 away matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.505
Plauen wins by more than 1 goal in 6 out of 9 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)2.375
In 9 out of 12 last matches involving Plauen, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.13
In 7 out of 9 last matches, Plauen won the second half.
2nd Half - W21.86
Plauen scores over 1 goal in 11 out of 13 last matches.
IT2O (1.5)1.504
Plauen scores over 1 goal in 5 out of last 6 away matches.
IT2O (1.5)1.504
In 9 out of 10 last matches involving Plauen, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.495
In 8 out of 10 last matches of Plauen away, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.495
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Bautzen value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
6 / 7


2.23
9 / 9


1.184
Win Or Defeat
42 / 49


1.192
3 / 4


1.192
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
34 / 48


1.62
10 / 12


1.62
Both Teams To Score (No)
9 / 17


2.21
25 / 49


2.21
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
1


1.62
5


1.62
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 49
Wins
45% (22)


4.51
Draws
14% (7)


4.37
Defeats
41% (20)


1.616
Wins Or Draws
59% (29)


2.23
Wins Or Defeats
86% (42)


1.192
Draws Or Defeats
55% (27)


1.184