Based on last 50 matches in "Slovakia. 2. liga", up to 08/27/2022
To build a prediction for the Pohronie - Zilina B match, scheduled for 27 August 2022, several key factors could influence the outcome. Pohronie have played 6 matches, in which they won 1 of them, drew 2 times and lost 3 matches. Zilina B, having played 50 matches, won 14 times, drew 11 matches and lost 25 defeats. In the league, Pohronie average 1.3 goals scored per game and 1.7 conceded. Zilina B average 1.6 scored and 1.7 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 out of 6 last matches involving Pohronie, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X3
Zilina B does not score away in 10 out of 20 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.625
In 5 last matches, Pohronie concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.32
In 7 out of 9 last matches involving Zilina B, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.664
In 17 out of 20 last matches of Zilina B away, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.56
Zilina B concedes over 1 goal in 6 matches straight.
IT1O (1.5)1.532
Zilina B concedes over 1 goal in 5 away matches straight.
IT1O (1.5)1.532
In 5 last matches, Zilina B concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.52
Zilina B lost in 9 out of 11 last matches.
W11.51
Zilina B lost away in 5 matches straight.
W11.51
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Pohronie value is better - Zilina B value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4


5.15
9 / 11


1.51
Win Or Defeat
6 / 6


1.16
Draw Or Defeat
5 / 5


2.32
11 / 12


1.11
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5 / 6


1.664
7 / 9


1.664
Both Teams To Score (No)
20 / 39


2.152
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


1.664
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 6
Wins
17% (1)


1.51
Draws
33% (2)


4.24
Defeats
50% (3)


5.15
Wins Or Draws
50% (3)


1.11
Wins Or Defeats
67% (4)


1.16
Draws Or Defeats
83% (5)


2.32