Based on last 50 matches in "Portugal. Liga Portugal", up to 11/05/2022
To build a prediction for the FC Porto - Pacos Ferreira match, scheduled for 5 November 2022, several key factors could influence the outcome. FC Porto have played 50 matches, in which they won 40 of them, drew 7 times and lost 3 matches. Pacos Ferreira, having played 50 matches, won 11 times, drew 15 matches and lost 24 defeats. In the league, FC Porto average 2.5 goals scored per game and 0.7 conceded. Pacos Ferreira average 0.8 scored and 1.4 conceded. These sides last met on 5 March 2022 at Pacos Ferreira's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 37 out of 42 last matches involving Pacos Ferreira, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.725
In 21 out of 24 last matches of Pacos Ferreira away, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.725
FC Porto does not concede in 12 out of 20 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.65
FC Porto scores over 2 goals in 24 out of 50 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.65
Pacos Ferreira does not score in 8 out of 13 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.65
FC Porto does not concede at home in 6 out of 10 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.65
FC Porto scores over 2 goals in 16 out of last 25 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.65
Pacos Ferreira does not score away in 9 out of 17 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.65
FC Porto does not concede from Pacos Ferreira in 11 out of 21 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.65
FC Porto does not concede at home from Pacos Ferreira in 6 out of 11 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.65
Referee statistics
The referee for this match is
Мануэл Оливейра (Portugal). Over the last 100 matches, he has shown 525 yellow cards (averaging 5.3 per match) and 31 red cards (averaging 0.3 per match), making him one of the strictest referees. He has awarded a penalty in 37% of matches (37 out of 100). Based on this statistic, an over on total yellow cards could be worth considering for this match.
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- FC Porto value is better - Pacos Ferreira value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
33 / 40


1.12
Defeats
11 / 13


1.12
Win Or Draw
47 / 50


1.01
Win Or Defeat
37 / 42


1.075
Draw Or Defeat
17 / 18


1.01
Both Teams To Score (No)
14 / 20


1.61
26 / 47


1.61
Win To Nil (Yes)
23 / 47


1.65
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
10 / 18


1.65
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
3


1.12
Win Or Defeat
3


1.075
Draw Or Defeat
2


7.17
16


1.01
Team outcomes
FC Porto
Pacos Ferreira
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
80% (40)


1.12
Draws
14% (7)


10
Defeats
6% (3)


25
Wins Or Draws
94% (47)


1.01
Wins Or Defeats
86% (43)


1.075
Draws Or Defeats
20% (10)


7.17