Based on last 50 matches in "Germany. Bundesliga Women", up to 03/04/2023
To build a prediction for the Wolfsburg W - Hoffenheim W match, scheduled for 4 March 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Wolfsburg W have played 50 matches, in which they won 45 of them, drew 3 times and lost 2 matches. Hoffenheim W, having played 50 matches, won 31 times, drew 8 matches and lost 11 defeats. In the league, Wolfsburg W average 3.5 goals scored per game and 0.7 conceded. Hoffenheim W average 2.7 scored and 1.2 conceded. These sides last met on 23 September 2022 at Hoffenheim W's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Hoffenheim W won in 5 out of last 7 away matches.
W215
Hoffenheim W does not lose in 9 out of 10 last matches.
2X4.94
Hoffenheim W does not lose by more than 1 goal in 45 out of 50 last matches.
H2 (+1.5)2.47
Hoffenheim W does not lose away by more than 1 goal in 21 out of 24 last matches.
H2 (+1.5)2.47
In 12 out of 17 last matches involving Wolfsburg W, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.91
In 8 out of 9 last matches involving Hoffenheim W, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.91
In 12 out of 16 last matches of Wolfsburg W at home, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.91
Wolfsburg W scores over 2 goals in 7 matches straight.
IT1O (2.5)1.63
Wolfsburg W scores over 2 goals in 21 out of last 25 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.63
Wolfsburg W scores over 2 goals against Hoffenheim W in 4 out of 7 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.63
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Wolfsburg W value is better - Hoffenheim W value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
45 / 50


1.132
Win Or Draw
48 / 50


1.015
9 / 10


4.94
Win Or Defeat
47 / 50


1.05
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Wolfsburg W
Hoffenheim W
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
90% (45)


1.132
Draws
6% (3)


7.5
Defeats
4% (2)


15
Wins Or Draws
96% (48)


1.015
Wins Or Defeats
94% (47)


1.05
Draws Or Defeats
10% (5)


4.94