Based on last 50 matches in "Austria. Regionalliga East", up to 03/03/2023
To build a prediction for the Neusiedl - Stripfing match, scheduled for 3 March 2023, several key factors could influence the outcome. Neusiedl have played 50 matches, in which they won 18 of them, drew 11 times and lost 21 matches. Stripfing, having played 50 matches, won 36 times, drew 10 matches and lost 4 defeats. In the league, Neusiedl average 1.5 goals scored per game and 1.6 conceded. Stripfing average 2.4 scored and 0.6 conceded. These sides last met on 12 August 2022 at Stripfing's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Stripfing scores over 2 goals in 19 out of 34 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.375
Stripfing wins by more than 1 goal in 5 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)2.14
Stripfing wins away by more than 1 goal in 4 matches straight.
H2 (-1.5)2.14
Stripfing does not concede in 27 out of 45 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.12
Stripfing does not concede away in 13 out of 22 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.12
In 12 out of 15 last matches involving Stripfing, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.988
In 6 out of 7 last matches where Neusiedl played at home, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.78
Neusiedl does not lose by more than 1 goal in 26 out of 30 last matches.
H1 (+1.5)1.69
Neusiedl does not lose at home by more than 1 goal in 17 out of 19 last matches.
H1 (+1.5)1.69
In 8 last matches, Stripfing won the second half.
2nd Half - W21.68
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Neusiedl value is better - Stripfing value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
20 / 23


1.4
Win Or Draw
3 / 4


2.74
46 / 50


1.068
Win Or Defeat
22 / 23


1.15
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
10 / 13


1.78
Both Teams To Score (No)
32 / 50


1.988
Win To Nil (Yes)
27 / 50


2.35
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
8


1.4
Win Or Defeat
13


1.15
Both Teams To Score (No)
4


1.988
Win To Nil (Yes)
4


2.35
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
36% (18)


6.75
Draws
22% (11)


4.6
Defeats
42% (21)


1.4
Wins Or Draws
58% (29)


2.74
Wins Or Defeats
78% (39)


1.15
Draws Or Defeats
64% (32)


1.068