Based on last 50 matches in "Northern Ireland. NIFL Premiership", up to 12/10/2022
To build a prediction for the Larne - Newry City match, scheduled for 10 December 2022, several key factors could influence the outcome. Larne have played 50 matches, in which they won 26 of them, drew 13 times and lost 11 matches. Newry City, having played 50 matches, won 10 times, drew 5 matches and lost 35 defeats. In the league, Larne average 1.7 goals scored per game and 0.9 conceded. Newry City average 1 scored and 1.8 conceded. These sides last met on 6 October 2022 at Newry City's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Larne scores over 2 goals in 5 out of 10 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.77
Larne scores over 2 goals in 4 out of last 7 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.77
Newry City concedes over 2 goals in 4 out of last 7 away matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.77
Larne does not concede in 15 out of 25 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.615
Newry City does not score in 9 out of 14 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.615
Larne does not concede at home in 7 out of 10 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.615
Newry City does not score away in 6 out of 7 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.615
In 5 out of last 7 home matches, Larne won the first half.
1st Half - W11.565
In 4 out of last 5 away matches, Newry City lost the first half.
1st Half - W11.565
In 11 out of 14 last matches involving Larne, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.52
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Newry City value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
13 / 17


1.14
Defeats
27 / 36


1.14
Win Or Draw
27 / 31


1.015
Win Or Defeat
16 / 17


1.08
35 / 36


1.08
Both Teams To Score (No)
18 / 25


1.52
11 / 14


1.52
Win To Nil (Yes)
9 / 16


1.65
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
17 / 34


1.65
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
14


1.08
29


1.08
Both Teams To Score (No)
3


1.52
3


1.52
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
52% (26)


1.14
Draws
26% (13)


9.17
Defeats
22% (11)


21
Wins Or Draws
78% (39)


1.015
Wins Or Defeats
74% (37)


1.08
Draws Or Defeats
48% (24)


6.37