Based on last 50 matches in "Scotland. Championship", up to 11/12/2022
To build a prediction for the Morton - Partick Thistle match, scheduled for 12 November 2022, several key factors could influence the outcome. Morton have played 50 matches, in which they won 15 of them, drew 17 times and lost 18 matches. Partick Thistle, having played 50 matches, won 20 times, drew 12 matches and lost 18 defeats. In the league, Morton average 1.1 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Partick Thistle average 1.5 scored and 1.3 conceded. These sides last met on 30 September 2022 at Partick Thistle's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Partick Thistle concedes over 2 goals in 4 matches straight.
IT1O (2.5)5.76
In 4 last home matches, Morton won the second half.
2nd Half - W12.8
In 5 out of 6 last matches at home, Morton concedes from Partick Thistle in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.488
Partick Thistle lost in 5 out of 6 last matches.
W12.368
In 7 out of 8 last matches involving Partick Thistle, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)2.336
In 8 out of last 10 away matches, Partick Thistle scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.05
In last 5 home matches, Morton scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.848
In 9 out of 12 last away matches, Partick Thistle concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.848
In 7 out of 9 last matches where Morton played at home, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.77
Morton scores under 2 goals in 18 out of 21 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.52
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Partick Thistle value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
5 / 6


2.368
Win Or Draw
6 / 6


1.39
Win Or Defeat
11 / 12


1.352
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 4


1.39
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
11 / 15


2.05
Both Teams To Score (No)
27 / 49


1.77
27 / 49


1.77
Win To Nil (Yes)
3 / 5


3.64
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
3 / 6


3.64
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
4


2.368
Win Or Draw
6


1.39
Win Or Defeat
7


1.352
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
30% (15)


2.368
Draws
34% (17)


3.368
Defeats
36% (18)


3.155
Wins Or Draws
64% (32)


1.39
Wins Or Defeats
66% (33)


1.352
Draws Or Defeats
70% (35)


1.63