Based on last 50 matches in "United States. USL Championship", up to 08/20/2022
To build a prediction for the FC Tulsa - Indy Eleven match, scheduled for 20 August 2022, several key factors could influence the outcome. FC Tulsa have played 50 matches, in which they won 18 of them, drew 9 times and lost 23 matches. Indy Eleven, having played 50 matches, won 12 times, drew 11 matches and lost 27 defeats. In the league, FC Tulsa average 1.4 goals scored per game and 1.6 conceded. Indy Eleven average 1 scored and 1.6 conceded. These sides last met on 23 October 2021 at Indy Eleven's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Indy Eleven does not score in 6 out of 9 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)3.24
In 6 out of 9 last matches involving Indy Eleven, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.248
Indy Eleven lost in 9 out of 10 last matches.
W11.98
Indy Eleven lost away in 5 matches straight.
W11.98
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Indy Eleven concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.716
In 16 out of 21 last away matches, Indy Eleven concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.716
Indy Eleven scores under 2 goals in 9 matches straight.
IT2U (1.5)1.502
Indy Eleven scores under 2 goals in 17 out of last 20 away matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.502
In 11 out of 12 last matches involving FC Tulsa, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.5
In 13 out of 16 last away matches, Indy Eleven concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.5
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- FC Tulsa value is better - Indy Eleven value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
9 / 10


1.98
Win Or Defeat
8 / 9


1.22
17 / 19


1.22
Draw Or Defeat
11 / 11


1.28
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
29 / 42


1.612
3 / 4


1.612
Both Teams To Score (No)
6 / 9


2.248
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
6 / 9


4.2
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
3


1.98
Draw Or Defeat
11


1.28
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
36% (18)


1.98
Draws
18% (9)


3.62
Defeats
46% (23)


3.22
Wins Or Draws
54% (27)


1.28
Wins Or Defeats
82% (41)


1.22
Draws Or Defeats
64% (32)


1.7