Based on last 50 matches in "Montenegro. Prva Crnogorska Liga", up to 04/06/2022
To build a prediction for the Buducnost - Rudar match, scheduled for 6 April 2022, several key factors could influence the outcome. Buducnost have played 50 matches, in which they won 31 of them, drew 9 times and lost 10 matches. Rudar, having played 50 matches, won 16 times, drew 13 matches and lost 21 defeats. In the league, Buducnost average 1.9 goals scored per game and 1 conceded. Rudar average 1.1 scored and 1.4 conceded. These sides last met on 7 December 2021 at Rudar's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 11 out of 15 last matches involving Rudar, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.868
In 7 out of last 8 home matches involving Buducnost, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.868
Buducnost does not concede from Rudar in 14 out of 25 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.21
Buducnost does not concede at home from Rudar in 10 out of 15 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.21
Buducnost scores over 2 goals against Rudar in 5 out of 10 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.808
Buducnost scores over 2 goals at home against Rudar in 4 out of 5 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.808
In 9 out of 15 last matches of Buducnost and Rudar against each other, Buducnost wins by more than 1 goal.
H1 (-1.5)1.716
Buducnost wins by more than 1 goal against Rudar at home in 6 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)1.716
In 13 out of 18 last matches, Buducnost won the first half against Rudar.
1st Half - W11.672
In 7 out of 9 last matches at home, Buducnost won the first half against Rudar.
1st Half - W11.672
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Buducnost value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Defeat
10 / 11


1.085
Draw Or Defeat
7 / 8


1.03
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
24 / 31


1.575
7 / 10


1.575
Both Teams To Score (No)
27 / 50


2.235
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
3


1.232
Win Or Defeat
3


1.085
3


1.085
Draw Or Defeat
6


1.03
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
62% (31)


1.232
Draws
18% (9)


6.25
Defeats
20% (10)


8.9
Wins Or Draws
80% (40)


1.03
Wins Or Defeats
82% (41)


1.085
Draws Or Defeats
38% (19)


3.58