Based on last 50 matches in "South Korea. K League 1", up to 06/26/2022
To build a prediction for the Pohang - Gimcheon Sangmu match, scheduled for 26 June 2022, several key factors could influence the outcome. Pohang have played 50 matches, in which they won 17 of them, drew 14 times and lost 19 matches. Gimcheon Sangmu, having played 50 matches, won 21 times, drew 11 matches and lost 18 defeats. In the league, Pohang average 1.1 goals scored per game and 1.1 conceded. Gimcheon Sangmu average 1.2 scored and 1.3 conceded. These sides last met on 26 February 2022 at Gimcheon Sangmu's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Pohang concedes over 1 goal at home from Gimcheon Sangmu in 5 out of 6 last matches.
IT2O (1.5)3.27
In 4 last away matches, Gimcheon Sangmu lost the first half.
1st Half - W12.57
In last 5 away matches, Gimcheon Sangmu scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.05
In 6 last matches at home, Pohang concedes from Gimcheon Sangmu in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.05
Pohang scores under 2 goals in 18 out of last 24 home matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.96
In 12 out of 15 last matches involving Pohang, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.91
In 6 out of 7 last matches of Pohang at home, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.91
In 9 out of 10 last matches involving Pohang and Gimcheon Sangmu, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.74
In 5 out of 6 last away matches, Gimcheon Sangmu concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.56
In 6 out of 7 last matches, Pohang scores against Gimcheon Sangmu in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.56
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Gimcheon Sangmu value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
3 / 4


1.275
Win Or Defeat
6 / 7


1.325
Draw Or Defeat
7 / 7


1.275
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5 / 7


1.74
Both Teams To Score (No)
22 / 39


2.1
25 / 48


2.1
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
2 / 4


3.32
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
1


1.92
7


1.275
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


1.74
1


1.74
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
34% (17)


1.96
Draws
28% (14)


3.64
Defeats
38% (19)


4.07
Wins Or Draws
62% (31)


1.275
Wins Or Defeats
72% (36)


1.325
Draws Or Defeats
66% (33)


1.92