To build a prediction for the Metalac - Loznica match, scheduled for 5 February 2022, several key factors could influence the outcome. Metalac have played 50 matches, in which they won 14 of them, drew 13 times and lost 23 matches. Loznica, having played 50 matches, won 22 times, drew 12 matches and lost 16 defeats. In the league, Metalac average 1.2 goals scored per game and 1.6 conceded. Loznica average 1.5 scored and 1.1 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
Loznica does not concede in 6 out of 10 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)5.65
In 5 last home matches, Metalac lost the first half.
1st Half - W25.35
Metalac concedes over 1 goal in 5 out of last 6 home matches.
IT2O (1.5)3.64
In 15 out of 17 last matches, Metalac concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.69
In 8 last home matches, Metalac concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.69
In 7 out of 9 last matches involving Loznica, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.29
Loznica concedes under 2 goals in 17 out of 21 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.12
In 7 out of 10 last matches involving Loznica, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.92
Metalac concedes in 19 matches straight.
IT2O (0.5)1.55
Metalac concedes at home in 9 matches straight.
IT2O (0.5)1.55
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Metalac value is better - Loznica value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
4 / 5


5.15
Win Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.195
6 / 7


1.195
Draw Or Defeat
5 / 5


2.27
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
12 / 17


1.79
3 / 4


1.79
Both Teams To Score (No)
3 / 5


1.92
18 / 29


1.92
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
3


1.195
1


1.195
Draw Or Defeat
5


2.27
3


1.118
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
28% (14)


1.57
Draws
26% (13)


3.98
Defeats
46% (23)


5.15
Wins Or Draws
54% (27)


1.118
Wins Or Defeats
74% (37)


1.195
Draws Or Defeats
72% (36)


2.27