Based on last 50 matches in "Nigeria. NPFL", up to 02/06/2022
To build a prediction for the Remo Stars - Shooting match, scheduled for 6 February 2022, several key factors could influence the outcome. Remo Stars have played 32 matches, in which they won 9 of them, drew 13 times and lost 10 matches. Shooting, having played 10 matches, won 4 times, drew 3 matches and lost 3 defeats. In the league, Remo Stars average 0.9 goals scored per game and 0.8 conceded. Shooting average 1.2 scored and 0.9 conceded. These sides last met on 7 September 2021 at Shooting's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Remo Stars does not score at home in 6 out of 11 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)4.8
In 9 out of 11 last matches of Remo Stars at home, over under 2 goals were scored.
TU (1.5)2.53
In 11 out of 13 last matches involving Remo Stars, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2
In 12 out of last 13 home matches involving Remo Stars, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2
Remo Stars scores under 2 goals in 17 out of 21 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.736
Remo Stars scores under 2 goals in 10 out of last 11 home matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.736
Remo Stars does not concede in 12 out of 18 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.57
Remo Stars does not concede at home in 9 out of 11 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.57
In 7 out of 8 last matches involving Remo Stars, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.47
In 10 out of 11 last matches of Remo Stars at home, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.47
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Remo Stars value is better - Shooting value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
11 / 11


1.025
4 / 5


2.65
Win Or Defeat
7 / 8


1.22
Both Teams To Score (No)
19 / 31


1.435
5 / 7


1.435
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
3


8.1
Win Or Defeat
4


1.22
Draw Or Defeat
3


2.65
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 32
Wins
28% (9)


1.432
Draws
41% (13)


3.84
Defeats
31% (10)


8.1
Wins Or Draws
69% (22)


1.025
Wins Or Defeats
59% (19)


1.22
Draws Or Defeats
72% (23)


2.65