Based on last 50 matches in "Iran. Persian Gulf Pro League", up to 01/03/2022
To build a prediction for the Aluminium Arak - Esteghlal F.C. match, scheduled for 3 January 2022, several key factors could influence the outcome. Aluminium Arak have played 42 matches, in which they won 13 of them, drew 19 times and lost 10 matches. Esteghlal F.C., having played 50 matches, won 27 times, drew 17 matches and lost 6 defeats. In the league, Aluminium Arak average 0.9 goals scored per game and 0.9 conceded. Esteghlal F.C. average 1.3 scored and 0.5 conceded. These sides last met on 30 June 2021 at Aluminium Arak's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Esteghlal F.C. wins away by more than 1 goal in 5 out of 8 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)4.5
In 5 out of 9 last matches involving Esteghlal F.C., a draw was recorded.
X2.845
Aluminium Arak does not concede in 9 out of 12 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.752
Aluminium Arak does not concede at home in 8 out of 12 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.752
In 7 out of 9 last matches involving Esteghlal F.C., a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.06
Aluminium Arak does not score in 9 out of 18 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.048
Esteghlal F.C. does not concede in 19 out of 26 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.048
Esteghlal F.C. does not concede away in 8 out of 12 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.048
In 10 out of 14 last matches involving Aluminium Arak, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X1.735
In 16 out of 22 last matches involving Esteghlal F.C., a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X1.735
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Aluminium Arak value is better - Esteghlal F.C. value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
4 / 4


2.092
Win Or Draw
11 / 12


1.59
20 / 21


1.222
Win Or Defeat
4 / 4


1.42
Both Teams To Score (No)
26 / 42


1.56
30 / 42


1.56
Win To Nil (Yes)
2 / 5


5
14 / 26


3.1
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
4


2.092
Win Or Draw
12


1.222
Draw Or Defeat
3


1.222
Both Teams To Score (No)
5


1.56
Win To Nil (Yes)
4


3.1
Team outcomes
Aluminium Arak
Esteghlal F.C.
H2H
Based on number of matches: 42
Wins
31% (13)


4.04
Draws
45% (19)


2.845
Defeats
24% (10)


2.092
Wins Or Draws
76% (32)


1.59
Wins Or Defeats
55% (23)


1.42
Draws Or Defeats
69% (29)


1.222