Based on last 50 matches in "Northern Ireland. NIFL Premiership", up to 10/30/2021
To build a prediction for the Coleraine - Portadown match, scheduled for 30 October 2021, several key factors could influence the outcome. Coleraine have played 50 matches, in which they won 28 of them, drew 13 times and lost 9 matches. Portadown, having played 50 matches, won 11 times, drew 8 matches and lost 31 defeats. In the league, Coleraine average 1.6 goals scored per game and 0.9 conceded. Portadown average 1.3 scored and 2.1 conceded. These sides last met on 16 August 2021 at Coleraine's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 out of last 7 home matches involving Coleraine, a draw was recorded.
X6.25
In 11 out of 13 last matches of Coleraine at home, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)2.62
In 8 out of 11 last matches involving Portadown, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.17
In 8 out of 9 last matches of Portadown away, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.17
Coleraine does not concede in 6 out of 8 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.03
Coleraine does not concede at home in 9 out of 11 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.03
Portadown concedes over 2 goals in 5 out of 10 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.94
Portadown concedes over 2 goals in 5 out of last 9 away matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.94
In 14 out of 17 last matches involving Portadown, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.89
In 6 out of 8 last matches involving Coleraine, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.865
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Coleraine value is better - Portadown value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
36 / 40


1.035
Win Or Defeat
29 / 31


1.112
Draw Or Defeat
9 / 10


1.035
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
25 / 34


1.89
Both Teams To Score (No)
6 / 8


1.865
Win To Nil (Yes)
5 / 8


2.2
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
56% (28)


1.25
Draws
26% (13)


6.25
Defeats
18% (9)


11
Wins Or Draws
82% (41)


1.035
Wins Or Defeats
74% (37)


1.112
Draws Or Defeats
44% (22)


3.98