Based on last 50 matches in "Portugal. Liga Portugal 2", up to 09/12/2021
To build a prediction for the Leixoes - Varzim match, scheduled for 12 September 2021, several key factors could influence the outcome. Leixoes have played 50 matches, in which they won 14 of them, drew 17 times and lost 19 matches. Varzim, having played 50 matches, won 14 times, drew 11 matches and lost 25 defeats. In the league, Leixoes average 0.9 goals scored per game and 1.1 conceded. Varzim average 1 scored and 1.4 conceded. These sides last met on 7 March 2021 at Varzim's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 out of 7 last matches involving Varzim, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.03
In 5 out of 7 last matches involving Leixoes and Varzim against each other, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.03
In 6 last matches involving Leixoes, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.982
In 7 out of 8 last matches, Varzim concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.71
In 5 out of 6 last away matches, Varzim concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.71
Leixoes scores under 2 goals in 39 out of 50 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.62
Varzim concedes under 2 goals in 12 out of last 15 away matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.62
12 out of last 13 home matches involving Leixoes did not end in a draw.
121.31
11 out of 12 last matches involving Leixoes and Varzim against each other did not end in a draw.
121.31
Leixoes scores in 11 out of 12 last matches.
IT1O (0.5)1.26
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Leixoes value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
3 / 4


1.26
Win Or Defeat
16 / 18


1.31
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 4


1.26
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
6 / 6


1.982
3 / 4


1.982
Both Teams To Score (No)
25 / 49


1.784
24 / 45


1.784
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
6


1.982
1


1.982
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
28% (14)


2.05
Draws
34% (17)


3.24
Defeats
38% (19)


3.62
Wins Or Draws
62% (31)


1.26
Wins Or Defeats
66% (33)


1.31
Draws Or Defeats
72% (36)


1.72