Based on last 50 matches in "Portugal. Liga Portugal 2", up to 01/08/2022
To build a prediction for the Penafiel - Academico Viseu match, scheduled for 8 January 2022, several key factors could influence the outcome. Penafiel have played 50 matches, in which they won 18 of them, drew 15 times and lost 17 matches. Academico Viseu, having played 50 matches, won 14 times, drew 11 matches and lost 25 defeats. In the league, Penafiel average 1.2 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Academico Viseu average 0.9 scored and 1.4 conceded. These sides last met on 1 April 2021 at Penafiel's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 out of 5 last matches, Penafiel lost the second half to Academico Viseu.
2nd Half - W25.3
Penafiel scores under 2 goals in 14 out of 18 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.828
Penafiel scores under 2 goals in 14 out of last 16 home matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.828
In 8 out of 10 last matches involving Academico Viseu, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.716
Academico Viseu lost in 5 out of 6 last matches.
W11.675
Academico Viseu does not lose away by more than 1 goal in 21 out of 24 last matches.
H2 (+1.5)1.39
10 out of last 11 away matches involving Academico Viseu did not end in a draw.
121.27
10 out of 11 last matches involving Penafiel and Academico Viseu against each other did not end in a draw.
121.27
In 17 out of 20 last matches involving Penafiel, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.22
In 21 out of 24 last matches of Academico Viseu away, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.22
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Penafiel value is better - Academico Viseu value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
5 / 6


1.675
Win Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.27
31 / 35


1.27
Draw Or Defeat
3 / 4


2.12
6 / 6


1.125
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
7 / 10


2.07
Both Teams To Score (No)
17 / 33


1.716
8 / 10


1.716
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
4 / 6


2.5
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
2


2.12
6


1.125
Team outcomes
Penafiel
Academico Viseu
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
36% (18)


1.675
Draws
30% (15)


3.64
Defeats
34% (17)


5
Wins Or Draws
66% (33)


1.125
Wins Or Defeats
70% (35)


1.27
Draws Or Defeats
64% (32)


2.12