Based on last 50 matches in "Romania. Liga 2", up to 12/04/2021
To build a prediction for the Calarasi - Braila match, scheduled for 4 December 2021, several key factors could influence the outcome. Calarasi have played 50 matches, in which they won 14 of them, drew 15 times and lost 21 matches. Braila, having played 50 matches, won 4 times, drew 7 matches and lost 39 defeats. In the league, Calarasi average 1 goals scored per game and 1.6 conceded. Braila average 0.7 scored and 3.3 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
Calarasi does not score in 11 out of 17 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)10.5
Calarasi lost in 8 out of 9 last matches.
W24.84
Calarasi lost at home in 7 out of 8 last matches.
W24.84
Braila does not score in 30 out of 50 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)4.2
Braila does not score away in 14 out of 20 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)4.2
In 8 out of 9 last matches, Calarasi lost the second half.
2nd Half - W24.12
In 4 last home matches, Calarasi lost the second half.
2nd Half - W24.12
Calarasi concedes over 2 goals in 8 out of 15 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)3.9
Calarasi scores under 2 goals in 7 matches straight.
IT1U (1.5)3.84
Calarasi scores under 2 goals in 10 out of last 12 home matches.
IT1U (1.5)3.84
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Calarasi value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
8 / 9


4.84
22 / 24


1.482
Win Or Defeat
8 / 9


1.128
31 / 34


1.128
Draw Or Defeat
18 / 18


2.44
24 / 24


1.14
Both Teams To Score (No)
11 / 17


2.85
32 / 50


2.85
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
7 / 12


12
29 / 50


4.5
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
11


1.482
Win Or Defeat
11


1.128
Draw Or Defeat
18


2.44
24


1.14
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
28% (14)


1.482
Draws
30% (15)


5
Defeats
42% (21)


4.84
Wins Or Draws
58% (29)


1.14
Wins Or Defeats
70% (35)


1.128
Draws Or Defeats
72% (36)


2.44