Based on last 50 matches in "Armenia. Premier League", up to 04/25/2022
To build a prediction for the BKMA - Ararat-Armenia match, scheduled for 25 April 2022, several key factors could influence the outcome. BKMA have played 26 matches, in which they won 3 of them, drew 4 times and lost 19 matches. Ararat-Armenia, having played 50 matches, won 28 times, drew 13 matches and lost 9 defeats. In the league, BKMA average 0.7 goals scored per game and 2 conceded. Ararat-Armenia average 1.6 scored and 0.7 conceded. These sides last met on 1 March 2022 at Ararat-Armenia's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Ararat-Armenia does not concede in 8 out of 13 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)1.772
Ararat-Armenia does not concede away in 17 out of 25 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)1.772
In 9 out of 13 last matches involving Ararat-Armenia, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.68
In 20 out of 25 last matches where Ararat-Armenia played away, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.68
In 5 last matches, BKMA concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.44
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Ararat-Armenia scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.44
In 5 last home matches, BKMA concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.44
In 31 out of 35 last matches involving Ararat-Armenia, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.438
In 23 out of 25 last matches of Ararat-Armenia away, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.438
BKMA scores under 2 goals in 14 out of 15 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.16
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Ararat-Armenia value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
4 / 5


1.29
Win Or Draw
23 / 26


1.02
Win Or Defeat
5 / 5


1.118
Draw Or Defeat
12 / 13


1.02
3 / 4


3.5
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5 / 7


2.128
4 / 4


2.128
Both Teams To Score (No)
13 / 23


1.68
29 / 48


1.68
Win To Nil (Yes)
6 / 13


1.93
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
3


1.29
Win Or Draw
3


1.02
Win Or Defeat
5


1.118
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4


2.128
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 26
Wins
12% (3)


8.3
Draws
15% (4)


5.5
Defeats
73% (19)


1.29
Wins Or Draws
27% (7)


3.5
Wins Or Defeats
85% (22)


1.118
Draws Or Defeats
88% (23)


1.02