Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 06/22/2021
To build a prediction for the Folgore - Prishtina match , scheduled for 22 June 2021 , several key factors could influence the outcome. Folgore have played 50 matches, in which they won 27 of them, drew 14 times and lost 9 matches. Prishtina, having played 50 matches, won 29 times, drew 11 matches and lost 10 defeats. In the league, Folgore average 1.8 goals scored per game and 0.8 conceded. Prishtina average 1.7 scored and 0.9 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts Folgore won in 14 out of last 19 home matches. W1
27
Folgore does not concede in 10 out of 18 last matches. IT2U (0.5)
12.8
Folgore does not concede at home in 9 out of 16 last matches. IT2U (0.5)
12.8
Folgore does not lose in 17 out of 18 last matches. 1X
9.67
Folgore does not lose at home in 20 out of 22 last matches. 1X
9.67
In 13 out of 16 last matches, Folgore scores in the second half . 2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)
5.52
In 8 out of last 10 home matches, Folgore scores in the second half . 2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)
5.52
Folgore concedes under 2 goals in 40 out of 45 last matches. IT2U (1.5)
4.76
Folgore concedes under 2 goals in 22 out of last 24 home matches. IT2U (1.5)
4.76
In 5 last matches involving Folgore, a draw was recorded in the first half . 1st Half - X
3.57
Injuries & suspensions The home side will be without several players from the starting lineup. The away side will be missing several players from the first team.
Show lineups
Summary *Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Folgore value is better
- Prishtina value is better Trends *Click on a trend to see details
Wins
6 / 7
1.08
Win Or Draw
17 / 18
9.67
29 / 32
1.01
Win Or Defeat
11 / 12
1.04
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 5
1.01
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
6 / 7
3.31
7 / 8
3.31
Both Teams To Score (No)
16 / 27
1.33
26 / 45
1.33
Win To Nil (Yes)
8 / 18
69
Streaks *Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
3
9.67
Win Or Defeat
7
1.04
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3
3.31
Team outcomes Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
54% (27)
27
Draws
28% (14)
15.1
Defeats
18% (9)
1.08
Wins Or Draws
82% (41)
9.67
Wins Or Defeats
72% (36)
1.04
Draws Or Defeats
46% (23)
1.01