Based on last 50 matches in "South Korea. K3 League", up to 06/09/2021
To build a prediction for the Gimpo FC - Pyeongtaek Citizen match, scheduled for 9 June 2021, several key factors could influence the outcome. Gimpo FC have played 33 matches, in which they won 12 of them, drew 11 times and lost 10 matches. Pyeongtaek Citizen, having played 33 matches, won 9 times, drew 8 matches and lost 16 defeats. In the league, Gimpo FC average 1.2 goals scored per game and 1 conceded. Pyeongtaek Citizen average 1.1 scored and 1.5 conceded. These sides last met on 7 August 2020 at Pyeongtaek Citizen's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 last matches, Gimpo FC won the first half.
1st Half - W12.605
In 5 last matches, Gimpo FC scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)2.178
Gimpo FC does not concede in 6 matches straight.
IT2U (0.5)1.85
Gimpo FC won in 5 matches straight.
W11.77
Pyeongtaek Citizen lost away in 5 out of 7 last matches.
W11.77
Gimpo FC scores under 2 goals in 17 out of 22 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.492
Pyeongtaek Citizen concedes under 2 goals in 7 matches straight.
IT1U (1.5)1.492
Gimpo FC scores under 2 goals in 7 out of last 9 home matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.492
In 7 last matches involving Gimpo FC, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.484
In 7 last matches involving Gimpo FC, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.424
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Gimpo FC value is better - Pyeongtaek Citizen value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
5 / 5


1.77
Win Or Draw
6 / 6


1.15
4 / 5


1.86
Win Or Defeat
7 / 8


1.33
Both Teams To Score (No)
8 / 9


1.484
5 / 7


1.484
Win To Nil (Yes)
5 / 5


2.75
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
3 / 7


2.75
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
5


1.77
Win Or Defeat
5


1.33
Both Teams To Score (No)
7


1.484
2


1.484
Win To Nil (Yes)
5


2.75
Team outcomes
Gimpo FC
Pyeongtaek Citizen
H2H
Based on number of matches: 33
Wins
36% (12)


1.77
Draws
33% (11)


3.24
Defeats
30% (10)


4.94
Wins Or Draws
70% (23)


1.15
Wins Or Defeats
67% (22)


1.33
Draws Or Defeats
64% (21)


1.86