Based on last 50 matches in "Belarus. Vysshaya Liga Reserve", up to 06/16/2021
To build a prediction for the Minsk 2 - Energetik-BGU 2 match, scheduled for 16 June 2021, several key factors could influence the outcome. Minsk 2 have played 42 matches, in which they won 27 of them, drew 9 times and lost 6 matches. Energetik-BGU 2, having played 42 matches, won 16 times, drew 4 matches and lost 22 defeats. In the league, Minsk 2 average 2.5 goals scored per game and 1.1 conceded. Energetik-BGU 2 average 1.9 scored and 1.8 conceded. These sides last met on 17 July 2020 at Minsk 2's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Energetik-BGU 2 does not score in 6 out of 7 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.625
In 6 out of 7 last matches involving Energetik-BGU 2, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.344
Minsk 2 scores over 2 goals in 11 out of last 19 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.792
Energetik-BGU 2 concedes over 2 goals in 8 out of last 14 away matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.792
In 7 out of 10 last matches, Energetik-BGU 2 lost the second half.
2nd Half - W11.5
In 5 out of last 6 away matches, Energetik-BGU 2 lost the second half.
2nd Half - W11.5
Minsk 2 concedes in 12 out of 13 last matches.
IT2O (0.5)1.445
In 16 out of last 20 home matches, Minsk 2 scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.356
Energetik-BGU 2 scores under 2 goals in 8 matches straight.
IT2U (1.5)1.332
Minsk 2 concedes under 2 goals in 15 out of last 19 home matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.332
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Minsk 2 value is better - Energetik-BGU 2 value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
36 / 42


1.02
Win Or Defeat
38 / 41


1.12
Draw Or Defeat
3 / 4


3.36
9 / 10


1.02
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
9 / 13


1.565
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 8


2.344
6 / 7


2.344
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
8


1.02
Team outcomes
Minsk 2
Energetik-BGU 2
H2H
Based on number of matches: 42
Wins
64% (27)


1.27
Draws
21% (9)


5.35
Defeats
14% (6)


9.7
Wins Or Draws
86% (36)


1.02
Wins Or Defeats
79% (33)


1.12
Draws Or Defeats
36% (15)


3.36