Based on last 50 matches in "Belarus. Vysshaya Liga Reserve", up to 08/20/2021
To build a prediction for the FC Gomel 2 - Din. Minsk 2 match, scheduled for 20 August 2021, several key factors could influence the outcome. FC Gomel 2 have played 18 matches, in which they won 10 of them, drew 4 times and lost 4 matches. Din. Minsk 2, having played 49 matches, won 38 times, drew 7 matches and lost 4 defeats. In the league, FC Gomel 2 average 1.9 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Din. Minsk 2 average 2.8 scored and 0.8 conceded. These sides last met on 18 April 2021 at Din. Minsk 2's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
FC Gomel 2 won in 7 out of 9 last matches.
W15.65
Din. Minsk 2 does not concede in 12 out of 22 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.816
In 6 out of last 7 home matches involving FC Gomel 2, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.644
FC Gomel 2 does not lose over last 9 matches.
1X2.476
Din. Minsk 2 wins by more than 1 goal in 18 out of 26 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)2.184
Din. Minsk 2 wins away by more than 1 goal in 7 out of 11 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)2.184
Din. Minsk 2 scores over 2 goals in 17 out of 28 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.14
Din. Minsk 2 scores over 2 goals in 12 out of last 23 away matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.14
In 6 last matches, FC Gomel 2 scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.94
In last 6 home matches, FC Gomel 2 scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.94
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- FC Gomel 2 value is better - Din. Minsk 2 value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
7 / 9


5.65
25 / 31


1.458
Win Or Draw
12 / 13


2.476
45 / 49


1.115
Win Or Defeat
28 / 31


1.15
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5 / 6


1.52
Both Teams To Score (No)
8 / 14


2.458
13 / 22


2.458
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
FC Gomel 2
Din. Minsk 2
H2H
Based on number of matches: 18
Wins
56% (10)


5.65
Draws
22% (4)


4.7
Defeats
22% (4)


1.458
Wins Or Draws
78% (14)


2.476
Wins Or Defeats
78% (14)


1.15
Draws Or Defeats
44% (8)


1.115