Based on last 50 matches in "Japan. J2 League", up to 03/06/2021
To build a prediction for the Ryukyu - Renofa Yamaguchi match, scheduled for 6 March 2021, several key factors could influence the outcome. Ryukyu have played 50 matches, in which they won 18 of them, drew 8 times and lost 24 matches. Renofa Yamaguchi, having played 50 matches, won 11 times, drew 8 matches and lost 31 defeats. In the league, Ryukyu average 1.4 goals scored per game and 1.5 conceded. Renofa Yamaguchi average 1 scored and 1.7 conceded. These sides last met on 7 November 2020 at Ryukyu's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Renofa Yamaguchi does not score in 7 out of 12 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.85
Renofa Yamaguchi lost in 14 out of 19 last matches.
W12.12
Renofa Yamaguchi lost away in 6 matches straight.
W12.12
In 11 out of 14 last matches involving Ryukyu, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.112
In 11 out of 15 last matches where Ryukyu played at home, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.112
In 10 out of 13 last matches involving Renofa Yamaguchi, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.08
In 12 out of 16 last matches, Renofa Yamaguchi concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.58
In 5 last away matches, Renofa Yamaguchi concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.58
Renofa Yamaguchi scores under 2 goals in 16 out of 17 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.41
Ryukyu concedes under 2 goals in 13 out of last 15 home matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.41
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Renofa Yamaguchi value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
3 / 4


2.12
Defeats
9 / 12


2.12
Win Or Defeat
31 / 35


1.35
11 / 12


1.35
Draw Or Defeat
14 / 16


1.28
Both Teams To Score (No)
18 / 26


2.112
8 / 12


2.112
Win To Nil (Yes)
7 / 14


3.64
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
6 / 12


3.64
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
4


1.35
Both Teams To Score (No)
4


2.112
3


2.112
Team outcomes
Ryukyu
Renofa Yamaguchi
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
36% (18)


2.12
Draws
16% (8)


3.24
Defeats
48% (24)


3.76
Wins Or Draws
52% (26)


1.28
Wins Or Defeats
84% (42)


1.35
Draws Or Defeats
64% (32)


1.75