Based on last 50 matches in "Honduras. Liga Nacional", up to 02/27/2021
To build a prediction for the UPNFM - Real de Minas match, scheduled for 27 February 2021, several key factors could influence the outcome. UPNFM have played 50 matches, in which they won 12 of them, drew 17 times and lost 21 matches. Real de Minas, having played 50 matches, won 15 times, drew 11 matches and lost 24 defeats. In the league, UPNFM average 1.2 goals scored per game and 1.7 conceded. Real de Minas average 1.3 scored and 1.7 conceded. These sides last met on 31 October 2020 at Real de Minas's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 out of last 9 away matches involving Real de Minas, a draw was recorded.
X3.24
In 4 out of 5 last matches at home, UPNFM won the second half against Real de Minas.
2nd Half - W12.4
In 13 out of 17 last home matches, UPNFM concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.3
In 5 out of 6 last matches, UPNFM scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.91
In 6 out of 7 last matches, Real de Minas concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.91
In 7 out of 8 last matches involving Real de Minas, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.725
In 6 out of 7 last matches where Real de Minas played away, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.725
UPNFM scores under 2 goals in 27 out of 33 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.72
UPNFM scores under 2 goals in 7 home matches straight.
IT1U (1.5)1.72
UPNFM does not win at home over last 9 matches.
2X1.69
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Real de Minas value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
4 / 4


3.46
3 / 4


2.072
Win Or Defeat
8 / 9


1.29
5 / 6


1.29
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 4


1.69
7 / 8


1.27
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
15 / 19


1.725
12 / 15


1.725
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4


1.725
1


1.725
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
24% (12)


2.072
Draws
34% (17)


3.24
Defeats
42% (21)


3.46
Wins Or Draws
58% (29)


1.27
Wins Or Defeats
66% (33)


1.29
Draws Or Defeats
76% (38)


1.69