Based on last 50 matches in "India. I-League", up to 01/15/2021
To build a prediction for the Chennai City - Real Kashmir match, scheduled for 15 January 2021, several key factors could influence the outcome. Chennai City have played 50 matches, in which they won 22 of them, drew 16 times and lost 12 matches. Real Kashmir, having played 35 matches, won 16 times, drew 11 matches and lost 8 defeats. In the league, Chennai City average 1.6 goals scored per game and 1.3 conceded. Real Kashmir average 1.2 scored and 0.8 conceded. These sides last met on 25 December 2019 at Real Kashmir's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 out of 6 last matches involving Chennai City, a draw was recorded.
X3.24
In 4 out of last 5 away matches, Real Kashmir won the second half.
2nd Half - W22.77
In 9 out of 13 last matches involving Real Kashmir, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.95
In 11 out of 13 last matches involving Real Kashmir, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.77
In 5 out of 6 last home matches, Chennai City concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.73
In 14 out of last 18 away matches, Real Kashmir scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.73
Chennai City concedes under 2 goals in 8 out of 9 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.56
Real Kashmir scores under 2 goals in 7 out of 8 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.56
Real Kashmir concedes under 2 goals in 10 out of 12 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.44
Real Kashmir concedes under 2 goals in 14 out of last 18 away matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.44
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Chennai City value is better - Real Kashmir value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
8 / 9


1.51
4 / 5


1.38
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
30 / 40


1.81
Both Teams To Score (No)
20 / 35


1.95
Win To Nil (Yes)
5 / 10


4.1
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


1.81
1


1.81
Team outcomes
Chennai City
Real Kashmir
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
44% (22)


2.8
Draws
32% (16)


3.24
Defeats
24% (12)


2.416
Wins Or Draws
76% (38)


1.51
Wins Or Defeats
68% (34)


1.3
Draws Or Defeats
56% (28)


1.38