Based on last 50 matches in "Portugal. Liga Portugal 2", up to 10/03/2020
To build a prediction for the Feirense - Covilha match, scheduled for 3 October 2020, several key factors could influence the outcome. Feirense have played 50 matches, in which they won 25 of them, drew 15 times and lost 10 matches. Covilha, having played 50 matches, won 21 times, drew 12 matches and lost 17 defeats. In the league, Feirense average 1.2 goals scored per game and 0.7 conceded. Covilha average 1.3 scored and 1.1 conceded. These sides last met on 28 November 2019 at Covilha's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Feirense scores under 2 goals in 10 out of last 12 home matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.04
Covilha concedes under 2 goals in 18 out of last 24 away matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.04
Feirense does not concede in 6 out of 8 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.85
In 7 out of 8 last matches, Feirense won the second half.
2nd Half - W11.85
Covilha does not score away in 6 out of 11 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.85
In 6 out of 8 last matches involving Feirense, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.575
Covilha does not lose by more than 1 goal in 46 out of 50 last matches.
H2 (+1.5)1.56
Covilha does not lose away by more than 1 goal in 23 out of 24 last matches.
H2 (+1.5)1.56
In 8 out of 10 last matches, Feirense scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.48
In 6 out of 8 last matches, Covilha concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.48
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Feirense value is better - Covilha value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
9 / 9


1.43
Defeats
5 / 6


1.43
Win Or Draw
14 / 14


1.07
Win Or Defeat
9 / 9


1.21
10 / 11


1.21
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 5


2.32
Both Teams To Score (No)
28 / 50


1.575
26 / 49


1.575
Win To Nil (Yes)
8 / 13


2.22
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
4 / 9


2.22
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


2.32
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
50% (25)


1.43
Draws
30% (15)


4.22
Defeats
20% (10)


7.3
Wins Or Draws
80% (40)


1.07
Wins Or Defeats
70% (35)


1.21
Draws Or Defeats
50% (25)


2.6