Based on last 50 matches in "Portugal. Liga Portugal 2", up to 03/09/2021
To build a prediction for the Feirense - Estoril match, scheduled for 9 March 2021, several key factors could influence the outcome. Feirense have played 50 matches, in which they won 28 of them, drew 14 times and lost 8 matches. Estoril, having played 50 matches, won 28 times, drew 8 matches and lost 14 defeats. In the league, Feirense average 1.4 goals scored per game and 0.8 conceded. Estoril average 1.6 scored and 0.9 conceded. These sides last met on 19 October 2020 at Estoril's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Feirense wins at home by more than 1 goal in 4 out of 8 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)6.8
In 4 last matches, Feirense won the second half.
2nd Half - W13.44
In 4 out of last 5 home matches, Feirense won the second half.
2nd Half - W13.44
Estoril won in 8 out of last 10 away matches.
W22.985
Feirense won in 5 matches straight.
W12.94
Feirense won in 5 out of last 6 home matches.
W12.94
Feirense does not concede in 16 out of 27 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.59
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Feirense scores against Estoril in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)2.476
Estoril does not concede in 17 out of 31 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.475
Estoril does not concede away in 8 out of 10 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.475
Referee statistics
The referee for this match is
Руй Мануэл Гомеш Кошта (Portugal). Over the last 100 matches, he has shown 471 yellow cards (averaging 4.7 per match) and 26 red cards (averaging 0.3 per match), which marks him as a fairly strict referee. He has awarded a penalty in 21% of matches (21 out of 100).
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Feirense value is better - Estoril value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
6 / 7


2.94
Win Or Draw
7 / 7


1.42
19 / 21


1.38
Win Or Defeat
5 / 5


1.41
5 / 5


1.41
Both Teams To Score (No)
19 / 27


1.784
23 / 34


1.784
Win To Nil (Yes)
16 / 32


3.96
16 / 31


3.68
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (No)
3


1.784
Win To Nil (Yes)
3


3.96
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
56% (28)


2.94
Draws
28% (14)


2.495
Defeats
16% (8)


2.985
Wins Or Draws
84% (42)


1.42
Wins Or Defeats
72% (36)


1.41
Draws Or Defeats
44% (22)


1.38