Based on last 50 matches in "Portugal. Liga Portugal 2", up to 01/04/2020
To build a prediction for the Estoril - Feirense match, scheduled for 4 January 2020, several key factors could influence the outcome. Estoril have played 48 matches, in which they won 23 of them, drew 7 times and lost 18 matches. Feirense, having played 50 matches, won 23 times, drew 14 matches and lost 13 defeats. In the league, Estoril average 1.5 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Feirense average 1.1 scored and 0.8 conceded. These sides last met on 12 May 2018 at Feirense's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
In 7 out of last 12 away matches involving Feirense, a draw was recorded.
X3.26
Feirense does not concede away in 8 out of 16 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)3.2
In 9 out of last 12 away matches involving Feirense, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.36
In 10 out of 11 last matches of Estoril at home, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)2.225
In 15 out of 22 last matches where Feirense played away, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.01
In 9 out of 12 last matches, Estoril scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.71
In 14 out of last 18 home matches, Estoril scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.71
Feirense concedes under 2 goals in 40 out of 50 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.58
Feirense concedes under 2 goals in 20 out of last 24 away matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.58
In 18 out of 23 last matches involving Estoril, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.57
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Estoril value is better - Feirense value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Defeat
22 / 24


1.31
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 4


1.62
8 / 9


1.31
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
18 / 23


1.57
7 / 9


1.57
Both Teams To Score (No)
29 / 48


2.01
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
3


3.22
Win Or Defeat
3


1.31
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 48
Wins
48% (23)


2.19
Draws
15% (7)


3.26
Defeats
38% (18)


3.22
Wins Or Draws
63% (30)


1.31
Wins Or Defeats
85% (41)


1.31
Draws Or Defeats
52% (25)


1.62